2005 Award Winners

 

Top First-Years
Erick Borg
Jonathan Brendemuehl
Sean Doebler
Heather Exley
Meghan Fleming
Izzy Goodwin
Deidra Howard
Matt Junge
John Lande
Andrew Lemens
Dan Sadowski
Lindsay Whorton
Shekinah Young
Top Sophomores
Ashley Anklam
Liz Cleek
Katie Crouse
Cody Gough
Charlie Hartig
Jessica Lang
Erin McMullen
Tiffany Mitchell
Ellen Rozek
Emily Shine
Lauren Smith
Megan Veltman
Rachel Woodell
Top Juniors
Nick Chapin
Courtney Childs
Meridian Herman
Megan Hughes
Scott Kubie
Chris Lueth
Brendan Mark
Michelle McCarthy
Brett Myrick
Damaris Parchment
Tim Tesar
Jenny Tran
Kristin Underwood
Top Seniors
Suzanne Combs
Drew Gulley
Tess Haun
Molly Heyn
Regina Hill
Mallory Knodel
Chris McDonnell
Jessica Oeth
Rachael Pifer
Wendy Ramirez
Liz Rancine
Emily Renaud
Lara Schmidt
Jessica Sewalson
Michelle Shimek
Adam Zenor

Oreon E. Scott Outstanding Senior of the Year
Gavin Daly

Drake Service Award
Delta Gamma

Outstanding Residence Hall Leader
Elizabeth Sawaya

Outstanding Greek Leaders
Joanne Brunello
Andrew Scriven

Outstanding Organization President
Carl Sundermann

Outstanding Alcohol Education Program
Honorable Mention: Alcohol Awareness Week - BACHHUS
Winner: RUM: Ridiculously Ultimate Monopoly - Upper Class Experience Resident Assistants

Outstanding Diversity Program
Black History Month - Coalition of Black Students

Outstanding Social Program
Honorable Mention: Bob Ross Kickball Tournament - Ross Hall
Honorable Mention: Merenbanda - La Fuerza Latina
Winner: Homecoming 2004 - Student Activities Board
Winner: Sweet Siblings: Siblings Weekend 2005 - Residence Hall Association

Outstanding Educational Program
Honorable Mention: Condom Olympics - Residence Hall Association
Winner: Tell Me Your Story series - Upper Class Experience Resident Assistants

Outstanding Organization
Honorable Mention: DUVOC (Drake University Voice of Choice)
Winner: Mock Trials
Winner: Student Senate

Outstanding Student Employees
Molly Alesch
Andrew Coleman
Kevin Corcoran
Josh Gaston
Kay Hamada
Elissa Koc
Mallory Matyk
Kaylynn Origer
Jessica Rogers
Vicky Schiber
Emily Sexton
Daryl Shreve
Joe Spiess
Wei-Chyin Tan
Laura Turner
Megan Williamson
Christy Willoughby

2009 Award Winners
2008 Award Winners
2007 Award Winners
2006 Award Winners
2005 Award Winners
2004 Award Winners
2003 Award Winners

Leaders and Luminaries Home

University News
October 23, 2014
"everyday abstraction: contemporary abstract painting" is on view November 7 through January 23 in the Anderson Gallery.
×