Skip Sub Menu

 

Organizations

 
Student Governance Association

Student Governance Association Delegates function as the College's student government.  Elected representatives meet with the dean and associate dean on a regular basis during the academic year to enhance communication between the College's students, faculty, and administration; provide feedback regarding College initiatives, share student needs with the college administration; promote student's professional development; and discuss other matters of general concern to the college's student body.

Click here to view the SGA By-laws ‌

  • SGA Membership:  Each spring semester students from each class shall select two class representative to serve on the council for the next academic year. Pre-pharmacy and P1 student representatives are nominated and selected at the beginning of the fall semester.  In addition, the College-elected representative to the University Student Senate shall serve as a member of the council.  The Dean and Associate Dean for Student Services serve on this committee as ex-officio members.
  • Email your representatives directly by clicking on their names below, or to send a general message, send an email to cphs.dsac@drake.edu.

Health Sciences

Pre-Pharmacy

Pharmacy

Occupational Therapy

Athletic Training

First-Year:

Jamie Banghart (jamie.banghart
@drake.edu)

Molly Hoekstra
(molly.hoekstra
@drake.edu)

 

Sophomore:

Damon Harrell
(damon.harrell
@drake.edu
)


Sonja Squiers
(sonja.squiers
@drake.edu)

 

Junior: 

Fiona Roehrs
(fiona.roehrs
@drake.edu
)


Anna Parr
(anna.parr
@drake.edu
)

 

Senior:

Jason Grady
(jason.grady
@drake.edu
)
 

Alex Jenson
(alex.jenson
@drake.edu

 

First-Year: 

Kitri Reimer
(kitri.reimer
@drake.edu)

Olivia Lenz
(olivia.lenz
@drake.edu)

 

Sophomore:

Ryanne Trpkosh
(ryanne.trpkosh
@drake.edu)


Rachel Turin (rachel.turin
@drake.edu
)

 

 

 



 

P1:  

Olena Andrushko 
(olena.adrushko
@drake.edu)

Jana Lacanlale
(jana.lacanlale
@drake.edu)

 

P2:

Mahi Patel
(mahi.patel
@drake.edu
)

 
Darryle Stoltman
(darryle.stoltman
@drake.edu)

 

P3: 

Beau Blake
(beau.blake
@drake.edu
)

 
Tarah Fisher
(tarah.fisher
@drake.edu)

 

P4: 

Areeb Nagamiyan
(areeb.nagamiyan
@drake.edu)


Claire Monzel (claire.monzel
@drake.edu
)


Robert Schroeder
(Robert.schroeder
@drake.edu
)

 

Other Members:

CPHS Student Senator
Jamie Rusan (SGA
Chairperson)
(jamie.rusan
@drake.edu)

Renae Chesnut (Dean)
(renae.chesnut
@drake.edu
)

Michael Nelson
(Assistant Dean)

(michael.nelson
@drake.edu
)

O1:

Jessica Ehm 
(jessica.ehm
@drake.edu)

Tiya Tito
(tiya.tito
@drake.edu)

 

 O2:

Brandon Christenson
(brandon.christenson
@drake.edu
)

Rylee Steinke (rylee.steinke
@drake.edu
)

 

O3:

Laura Brady
(laura.brady
@drake.edu)


Madison Wood
(madison.wood
@drake.edu
)


Kelsey Huss
(kelsey.huss
@drake.edu

 

 

Athleti Training

Nicole Jones 
(nicole.jones
@drake.edu)

 

A1:

TBD 

A2:

TBD

Click here to send a comment to the SGA Representatives

Click here to return to Organizations

CPHS Events

 

 

CPHS News